Home
   Location
   Membership
   Event Calendar
   Shoot Results
   Photo Book
   Links
   Minutes
   

 

 

 

2020 North Florida Archers Event Results

 at club shoot dates:   c = Compound shoot day,   t = Traditional shoot day

January 18-19, 2020 - Inaugural IBO 3D shoot   (65+) note: IBO has scores
Compound Classes
  Men's Bowhunter Open          
1 Shannon Terrell
Traditional Classes

Men's Bare Bow

    Women's Bare Bow     Youth/Young Adult  
1 Russ Gleason 1 Flo Gleason 1 Cavin Johnson  
2 Anmando Acesta 2 Vivian Acosta 2 Jacob Whalen  
3 Makenna Jobes

Men's Vintage Traditional

Women's Vintage Trad

  Cubs
1 Justin Connally 1 Debbie Lowe 1 Kaison Love
2 Alan Robinson 2 Debbie Allen 2 Brayden Love
3 Mike Barkman 3 Grace Green

Men's Sr Traditional

Women's Sr Traditional

1 Andy Love

2 Gene Parson

3

Gary Pollins
  Men's Longbow     Women's Longbow  
1 Mike Chesser 1 Kara Knight
2 Mike Hutchison
3 Jim Parsons

Men's Selfbow Women's Selfbow
1 Butch White

 
                     
  

Feb 8-9, 2020 - TAS S/E Regional Championship - 3D shoot   (60+)  note: TAS has scores

Traditional Classes
  Men's Open      Women's Open     Youth  
1 Russ Gleason 1 FloAnn Gleason 1 Jonah Layton
2 Owen Scruggs
3 Mekenna Jobes
  Senior Men's Open      

Cubs

 
1 David Spiller 1 Kaiser Love
2 Ron Skow 2 Grason McConnell
3 Jaelya Buttler
Senior Men's Recurve Senior Women's Recurve

Coon Shoot

1 Gary Rollins 1 Lesa Clifford 1 Don Williams 85
2 Allison Mutek 82
3 Aydar Rakhmatullin 80

Senior Men's Modern Longbow

1 Andy Love

Senior Men's Longbow

Senior Women's Longbow

1 Wade Love 1 Vickie Johnson
2 Rick Crose
3 Jim Parsons

Men's Recurve

Women's Recurve

1 Ron Guilliane 1 Deb Lowe
2 Justin Connally 2 Jeanette First
3 Edie First

Men's  Modern Longbow

Women's  Modern Longbow

1 Les Odem 1 Allison Mutek
2 Tony Marcellino  
3 Aydar Rakhmatullin
 
 

Men's Longbow

Women's Longbow

 
1 Steve Jordan  
2 Chick Richards  
3 Brian Johnson  
 
 

Senior Men's Self Bow

 
1 Jack Farhat  
2 Gene Parson  
 

Men's Self Bow

Women's Self Bow

 
1 Mike Chesser 1 Deb Allen  
2 Butch White  
 
 
 
                     
 

Feb 15c-16t, 2020 - 3D shoot   (57+)

Compound Classes 02/15/20
  Known 45     Known 40     Senior Known  
1 Don DeLong 202 1 Don Williams 195 1 Don James 184
2 Josh Cagle 200 2 Shannon Terrell 186 2 Mike Shea 204
3 Calhovn Matt 182 3 3 Al Shuman 142
  Hunter   Women's Known 40   Super Senior Known Rec  
1

Steve Crader

190 1 Abigail Williams 190 1 Gene Parson 202
2 Butch White 150
3 Stan Connally 136
  Novice  
1 Mike Chesser 170
2 Caleb Thomason 142
Traditional Classes 02/16/20
  Men's Traditional     Women's Traditional        
1 Butch White 175  
2 Gene Parson 173
3 Justin Connally 169
  Men's Longbow  

Women's Longbow

1 Mike Hutchison 178 1 Kathy Fox 178
2 Mike Chesser 169 2 Debbie Lowe 156
3 Jim Parsons 156
Men's Traditional Rec

Women's Traditional Rec

1 Shannon Terrell 157 1 Makenna Jobes 123
2 Dan Allen 155 2 Deb Allen 111
3 Will Clifford 148

Men's Longbow Rec

Women's Longbow Rec

1 Don Wassell 179 1 Lesa Clifford 163
2

Bob keaton

132
3 Danny Adams 103
* Tim Clifford n/s

n/s - no score recorded 

                 
  

Mar 14t-15c, 2020 - 3D shoot   () Cancelled COVID-19

Compound Classes 03/15/20
  Men's Open A/B     Open C     Known 45  
  Hunter     Novice     Youth  

Traditional Classes 03/14/20
  Men's Traditional     Women's Traditional        
 
 
Men's Longbow  

Women's Longbow

 
Men's Traditional Rec

Women's Traditional Rec

 
 
Men's Longbow Rec

Women's Longbow Rec

 
  

Apr 4t-5c, 2020 - 3D shoot   () Cancelled COVID-19

Compound Classes 04/04/20
  Men's Open A/B     Open C     Known 45  
  Hunter     Novice     Youth  

Traditional Classes 04/05/20
  Men's Traditional     Women's Traditional        
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Longbow  

Women's Longbow

 
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Traditional Rec

Women's Traditional Rec

 
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Longbow Rec

Women's Longbow Rec

 
 
 
 
                     
 

April 17-19, 2020 - Tom Swift Traditional Rendezvous  () Postponed COVID-19 - See June 12-14

Recurve
  Men's Traditional ()     Women's Traditional ()   Youth ()  
Longbow
  Men's Longbow ()     Women's Longbow ()     Cubs ()  

Primitive
  Men's Primitive ()     Women's Primitive ()     Rec. Shooters ()
 
Total Overall Scores (all classes shot)
 

Men's Total Score 

   

Women's Total Score

   
Novelty Shoots
 

Coon Shoot 

    Iron Man     

Atlatl

 
                     
 
Be a part of our Traditional Rendezvous next year...
Don't forget our annual year end EXTREME shoot for all archers this August
and our Year End Ethical shoot in December
 
                     
 

May 9c-10t, 2020 - 3D shoot  ()  Cancelled COVID-19

Compound Classes 05/09/20
  Men's Open C     Men's Open/Hunter      Women's Hunter  
  Novice     Youth     Cubs  
Traditional Classes 05/10/20
  Men's Traditional     Women's Traditional        
Men's Longbow  

Women's Longbow

Men's Traditional Rec

Women's Traditional Rec

Men's Longbow Rec

Women's Longbow Rec

                     
 

June 6t-7c, 2020 - 3D shoot  (26+) very heavy rain Sunday 6/7 from Tropical Storm Christobol

Compound Classes 06/07/20
  Hunter      Known 40     Women's Known 40 
1 Mike Shea 180 1 Daniel Cheung 200
2 Josh Cagle 194
3 Marshall Mashke 190
  Women's Rec     Novice     Youth/Cubs  
1 Abi Williams 202
Traditional Classes 06/06/20
  Men's Traditional     Women's Traditional        
1 Mike Chesser 193 1 Debbie Lowe 179
2 Dan Allen 181 2 Debbie Allen 120
3 Justin Connally 170
Men's Longbow

Women's Longbow

1 Jim Parsons 160
2 Tom Holland 148
3 Ben Butler 146
Men's Traditional Rec (any bow)

Women's Traditional Rec

1 Don Williams 160
2 Dan Adams 86
3 Makeing Jobes 60
                     
 

 June 12-14, 2020 - Tom Swift Traditional Rendezvous (n/a 

Recurve
  Men's Open     Women's Open   Youth Open  
1 Mike Hutchison 326
2 Pat McConnell 319
3 Ben Butler 307
  Men's Traditional      Women's Traditional   Youth  
1 Mike Chesser 341 1 Lisa Clifford 315 1 Alanna Hunt 288
2 Andy Love 339 2 Donna Brooke 290
3 Wade Love 336 3 Debbie Lowe n/a
Longbow
  Men's Longbow     Women's Longbow     Cubs  
1 Mike Hutchison 352 1 Debbie Lowe 288 1 Grayson McConnell 200
2 Wade Love 342 2 Shari Swift 199 2 Joe Thomas 140
3 Gene Parson 331 3 Vicki Johnson 199 3 Jordy Thomas 112

Primitive
  Men's Primitive     Women's Primitive     Rec. Shooters
1 Mike Chesser 346 1 Debbie Lowe 275
2 Billy Dugard 332
3 Gene Parson 324
 
Total Overall Scores (all classes shot)
 

Men's Total Score 

   

Women's Total Score

   
1 Mike Chesser 989 1 Debbie Lowe 831
2 Wade Love 984 2 Vicki Johnson 428
3 Mike HUtchison 967 3 Shari Swift 395
Novelty Shoots
 

Coon Shoot 

    Iron Man     

Tom Swift

1 Don Williams 77 1 Butch White 51 1 Butch White 102
2 Harold Streker n/a 2 Gene Halcome 91
3 Justin Connally n/a 3 Wil Clifford 89
                     
 
Be a part of our Traditional Rendezvous next year...
Don't forget our annual year end EXTREME shoot for all archers this August
and our Year End Ethical shoot in December
 
                     
 

July 11c-12t, 2020 - 3D shoot  (34+  )

Compound Classes 07/11/20
  Known 40   Men's Hunter   Senior Known  
1 Don Williams 200 1 Josh Gogle 190 1 Don Delong 198
2 Mike Cowles 192 2 Mike Shea 198
3 Shannon Terrell 191
  Men's Recreational   Women's Recreational   Young Adult/Youth  
1 Gene Parson 208 1 Abi Williams 198
2 Alfred Shuman 198

3

Justin Leuerar? 188
Traditional Classes 07/12/20
  Men's Traditional     Women's Traditional        
1 Butch White 165 1 Donna Brooke 120
2 Frank Lickliter 156
 3

Mike Shea

153          

Men's Longbow

1 Mike Hutchison 145
 2 Jim Parsons 142          
3 Ben Butler 138

Recreational

1 Gene Parson 158
2 Don williams 137
3 Shannon Terrell 111
 

 July 30-Aug 01, 2020 - Traditional Fall Championship (79+

Recurve
  Men's Barebow      Women's Barebow    
1 Jon Coleman 514
2 Mark Harrison 506
3 Jon Reilly 493
  Men's Traditional      Women's Traditional   Youth  
1 Andy Love 548 1 Debbie Lowe 489 1 Kaison Love 390
2 Butch White 508 2 Donna Brooke 446 2 Makenna Jobes 336
3 Matt Eden 494 3 Allison Harrison 433
Longbow
  Men's Longbow     Women's Longbow     Cubs  
1 Gene Parson 554 1 Lesa Clifford 475 1 Jordy Thomas 208
2 Mike Hutchison 514 2 Vickie Johnson 340 2 Joel Thomas 134
3 Justin Connally 489 3 Joe Thomas 109

Primitive
  Men's Primitive     Women's Primitive     Rec. Shooters
1 Mike Chesser 498 1 Debbie Allen 239
2 Patrick McConnell 473
3 Wade Love 454
 
                     
 

August 16, 2020 - 3D Annual Extreme shoot  (28+

Compound Classes

  Men's Compound     Ladies Compound      
1 Travis Silses 293
2 Daniel Cullion 282
3 Bubba Durrance 282
Traditional Classes
  Men's Traditional     Ladies Traditional       Youth  
1 Mike Chesser 222 1 Donna Brooke 166

1

Makenna Jobes 97
2 Mike Hutchison 192 2 Debbis Lowe 138
3 Justin Connally 186 3 Lesa Clifford 123
                     
 

November 15, 2020 - 3D Year End Ethical Shoot  ( 30+

Compound Classes

  Men's Compound     Ladies Compound      
1 Don Delong 208
2 Josg Cagle 191
3 Raymond McCollough 105
Traditional Classes
  Men's Traditional     Ladies Traditional       Youth  
1 Gene Parson 232 1 Debbie Lowe 62 1 Makenna Jobes 32
2 Aydar Rakhmatullin 177 2 Flo Gleason -6
3 Russ Gleason 170
 

December 5-6, 2020 - Compound Championship ( 21+

Compound Classes

  Men's Bowhunter     Ladies Compound     Young Adult  
1 David Howell 397 1 Savannah Freeman
2 Don Williams 381
3 Raymond McCullough 355

Men's Hunter Elite

Eagle 11 and under
1 Daniel Cheung 395 1 Emmaleigh Crawford
2 Shannon Terrell 393
3 Jacob Connally 389
  Men's Freestyle     Ladies Freestyle   
1 Gene Parson 416 1 Allie Teague 366
2 Don DeLong 406 2 Abigail Williams 364
3 Mike Shea 399
Long Shot Winners
Sat David Howell
Sun Don DeLong