Home
   Location
   Membership
   Event Calendar
   Shoot Results
   Photo Book
   Links
   Minutes
   

 

 

 

2017 North Florida Archers Event Results

  

February 5, 2017 - 3D shoot   (47+)
Compound Classes
  Men's Open A/B     Men's Open C     Hunter  
Shannon Terrell 155
Butch White 138
  Known 45     Novice   Youth/Young Adult  
Don DeLong 210 Paul Drummend 168
Scott Carnes 176 Tina Bender 160

Cubs

Logan Bender 105

Hailey Fischer 75

Traditional Classes

Men's Traditional

    Men's Longbow        
Don Williams 167 Mike Hutchinson 167  
Phil Drosdick 152 Steve Jordon 167  
Ben Butler 152 Dan Makley 166
Ladie's Traditional Ladie's Longbow
Lesa Clifford 173 Debra Lowe 126
 
                     
  

March 19, 2017 - 3D shoot   (30+)  

Compound Classes
  Men's Open A/B     Men's Open C     Known 45  
1 Shawn Terry 161 1 Don Delong 192
2 Kevin Pafford 150 2 Abigail Williams 182
  Men's Hunter     Women's Hunter     Youth/Young Adult  

Traditional Classes
  Traditional     Longbow         
1 Steve Jordan 171 1 Gene Parson 184  
2 Mike Chesser 167 2 Jim Parsons 171
3 Jack Farhart 160 3 Dan Makley 161  
 
                     
 

April 02, 2017 - 3D shoot   (37+)

Compound Classes
  Men's Open A/B     Open C     Known 45  
  Hunter     Novice     Youth  
1

Butch White

198
2 Dustin Bishop 153
3 Will Bender 146
Traditional Classes
  Men's Traditional     Men's Longbow     Men's Recreational  
1 Russ Gleason 167 1 Steve Jordon 170 1 Don Williams 174
2 Mike Chesser 165 2 Dan Makley 163 2 Gene Parson 173
3 Mike Hutchinson 162 3 Patrick McConnell 158 3 Mike Hicks 168
  Ladies Traditional     Ladies Longbow     Ladies Recreational  
1 Lesa Clifford 176 1 Christine Boolas 118  
2 Debbie Lowe 142
                     
 

April 07-09, 2017 - Traditional Rendezvous  (60+)

Recurve
  Men's Traditional     Women's Traditional   Youth  
1 John Rollen 340 1 Lesa Clifford 308 1 Seith Huggins 170
2 Mike Chesser 338 2 Susan Nelson 272 2 Michael Matias 166
3 Gene Parson 336 3 Donna Brouke 262 3 Segar Jordan 150
Longbow
  Men's Longbow     Women's Longbow      
1 Gene Parson 336 1 Lesa Clifford 278
2 Alan Sparkman 335 2 Susan Nelson 274
3 Andy Love 330 3 Melody Glass 254

Primitive
  Men's Primitive     Women's Primitive    
1 Mike Hutchinson 302 1 Lesa Clifford 265
2 Ron Sumner 293 2 Dina Voutour 204
3 Billy Dugard 292
 
Tom Swift Challenge
  Men's T.S.C.     Women's T.S.C.    
 1 Gene Parson 140 1 Lesa Clifford 105
 2 Mike Hutchinson 130 2 Susan Nelson 95
 3 Alan Sparkman 125 3 Debbie Lowe 75
 
Total Overall Scores (all classes shot)
 

Men's Total Score 

   

Women's Total Score

   
1 Mike Hutchinson 944 1 Lesa Clifford 851
Novelty Shoots
 

Coon Shoot 

    Iron Man     

 
1 Don Williams 72 1 Alan Sparkman 76
2 Mike Chesser 67 2 Ben Butler 74
3 Bryon Ford 67 3 Ron Sumner 66
                     
 
Be a part of our Traditional Rendezvous next year...
Don't forget our annual year end EXTREME shoot for all archers this August
 
                     
 

May 07, 2017 - 3D shoot  (46+)

Compound Classes
  Men's Open C     Men's Open/Hunter      Women's Hunter  
1 Shannon Terrell 157
  Recreational     Youth     Cubs  
1 Robert Keaton 183
Traditional Classes
  Men's Traditional     Men's Longbow     Men's Recreational  
1 Mike Heisler 178 1 Gene Parson 168
2 Mike Chesser 172 2 Steve Sheldon 165
3 Mike Hutchinson 165 3 Steve Jordan 158
3 Jim Parsons 158
Traditional Classes
  Ladies Traditional     Ladies Longbow     Ladies Recreational  
1 Debbie Lowe 115 1 Stacie Korpal 128
2 Amber Heisler ? 2 Christine Booras 119
                     
 

June 11, 2017 - 3D shoot  (40+)

Compound Classes
  Men's Open C     Hunter      Known 45  
1 Daniel Johnson 160 1 Don DeLong 204
2 Kayla Johnson 149
  Known 50     Recreational     Youth/Cubs  
1 Shane Delance 190
2 Helton Lea 183
3 Charles Hotchkiss 181
Ladies Hunter     Ladies Known 45 
Traditional Classes
  Traditional     Longbow        
1 Mike Hutchinson 165 1 Steve Jordan 149
2 Dave Doughman 157 2 Billy Loudermilk 147
3 Jim Parsons 152 3 Ben Butler 143
                     
 

July 02, 2017 - 3D shoot  (35+)

Compound Classes
  Men's Open C     Hunter     Known 45  
1 Don DeLong 206
2 Billy Loudermilk 185
3 Daniel Loudermilk 180
  Open A     Recreational     Young Adult/Youth  
1 Shane DeLance 193
2 Flo Ann 188
3 Hector Leon 184
3 Daniel Johnson 184
Traditional Classes
  Traditional     Longbow     Ladies Traditional  
1 Gene Parson 181 1 Steve Jordan 166 1 Debbie Lowe 116
2 Russ Gleason 170 2 Dan Makley 156 2 Debbie Allen 63
3 Dave Doughman 164 3 Steve Shelton 142
                     
 

August 06, 2017 - 3D Year End Extreme shoot  (55+) 

Compound Classes

  Men's Compound     Ladies Compound     Youth   
1 Don DeLong 258 1 Kayla Johnson 219 Roma Rakhmatullin 205
2 Sean McClure 255
3 Shane DeLance 255
Traditional Classes
  Men's Traditional     Ladies Traditional      Youth   
1 Gene Parson 193 1 Lesa Clifford 126 Thomas Doughman
2 Emmett Pizzoferrito 173
3 Mike Hutchinson 157
 

December 03, 2017 - 3D Year End Ethical Shoot  (47+) 

Compound Classes - Scoring 12, 10, -5

  Compound  
1 Don DeLong 123
2 Hector Leon -13
3 Leonard Benton -60
Traditional Classes - Scoring 10, 8, -5
  Men's Traditional     Ladies Traditional      Youth   
1 Aydar Ralckmatallin 158 1 Lesa Clifford 105 1 Romo Ralckmatallin 55
2 Gene Parson 150 2 Becky Ralckmatallin 79 2 Thomas Doughman 14
3 Russ Gleason 137 3 Debbie Lowe 30 3 Seager Jordan -7